- Home Retirement › Retirees

Association of Retired ARDOT Employees

 

Mike Limbird
President
501-920-3667
cc5115@aol.com
John Watkins
Sr. Vice-President
870-777-2814
watkins-john@att.net
David Mayo
Vice-President
501-224-5215
david.mayo@sbcglobal.net
Doyle Hughes
Secretary/Treasurer
501-227-3819
etusnavy@aol.com
Jake Weston
Member-Retirement Board
501-776-1743

October 24, 2019
Statewide Annual Meeting
Bishop Park, Bryant
11:00 a.m
 
     

     


   
      Facebook Page
Brochure   The Connection Spring 2019   Submit photos to Bettye:
    The Connection Fall 2018   bcj41@cablelynx.com
Membership Application   The Connection Spring 2018    
    The Connection Fall 2017    
By-Laws   The Connection Spring 2017  
         
Association Officers &
Charter Members
       




2019 Chapter Officers

District 1 Roy Morris President   District 6 James Sanders President
  Jimmy Smith Vice President     Jerry Westerman Vice President
  Terry Morris Secretary/Treasurer     Mike Selig Secretary
          Richard Blaine Treasurer
             
  Meets 2nd Thursday in March, June,
Sept & Dec. at Mike's Restaurant in Colt
at 10:30am
    Typically Meets on the 1st Monday Monthly
LR Baptist Heath Conf. Room at 12 noon
          05/06/2019 Meeting
Speaker from ARDOT Retirement & Insurance

             
District 2 Ben Novak President   District 7 Micheal Nelson President
  Vacant Vice President     Dannie Launius Vice President
  Vacant Secretary/Treasurer     Ann Jane Reddin Secretary/Treasurer
             
  Email bennovak54@yahoo.com for dates,
times, and places
    Meets 2nd Thursday every other month,
starting in January Cardinal Café
in Camden at 11:00am

             
District 3 Don Donaldson President   District 8 Janet Boozer President
  Herbert Ross Vice President     Don Wilkinson Vice President
  LeVerne Arledge Secretary/Treasurer     Martha Paine Secretary/Treasurer
             
  *Meets 2nd Wednesday Monthly
First 2 months of quarter at EOC room
at Dist. 3
3rd month of the quarter at restaurant
Call (870)777-2814 for times and meeting
places
    *Meets 1st Monday every other month,
starting in February Western Sizzlin
in Russellville at 11:00am

             
District 4 Don Griffin President   District 9 Bill Phillips President
  Vacant Vice President     James McIntosh Vice President
  Linda Clark Secretary     Roy Brasel Secretary/Treasurer
  Mary Baker Treasurer        
             
  Meets the 3rd Wednesday Monthly
Golden Corral in Fort Smith at 11:00am
  Meetings: Jan 18, 2019
Apr 19, 2019
Jul 19, 2019
Oct 18, 2019
11am
11am
11am
11am
Harrison Western Sizzlin
Harrison Western Sizzlin
Harrison Western Sizzlin
Harrison Western Sizzlin

             
District 5 Charles Sherley President   District 10 Carlos Lester President
  A. L. "Shorty" Coles Vice President     Claude Parton Vice President
  Linda Clark Secretary     Vacant Secretary/Treasurer
  Paul Edgemon Secretary/Treasurer        
             
  Meets 2nd Saturday Monthly
(except July and Nov.) at Wyatt's Restaurant
in the Ramada Inn in Batesville at 11:30am
In July & Nov, meets at Western Sizzlin
in Searcy at 11:30am
    Meets 1st Tuesday every other month,
starting in February at Simpkins Family Buffet
in Paragould at 11:00am

             
        NWA Sam Turner President
          Jerry Stukey Vice President
          Teresa Maze Secretary/Treasurer
             
          Meets 2nd Tuesday every other month,
Starting in February Western Sizzlin in Springdale at
12:30pm

 




 




 

Copyright © 2019 ARDOT
Privacy
Notice of Nondiscrimination ¦ Freedom of Information