- Home Retirement › Retirees

Association of Retired ARDOT Employees

 

Mike Limbird
President
501-920-3667
cc5115@aol.com
John Watkins
Sr. Vice-President
870-777-2814
watkins-john@att.net
David Mayo
Vice-President
501-224-5215
david.mayo@sbcglobal.net
Doyle Hughes
Secretary/Treasurer
501-227-3819
etusnavy@aol.com
Larry Dickerson
Member
Retirement Board
dickerson.larryd2016@gmail.com

October 24, 2019
Statewide Annual Meeting
Bishop Park, Bryant
11:00 a.m

Joe David Rice
Guest Speaker

Joe David Rice served as Arkansas's tourism director for 30 years; author of a book called, "Arkansas Backstories: Quirks, Characters, and Curiosities of the Natural State." It includes some of the amazing stories about the people, places, and curiosities of Arkansas.
     

     


   
      Facebook Page
Brochure   The Connection Spring 2019   Submit photos to Bettye:
    The Connection Fall 2018   bcj41@cablelynx.com
Membership Application   The Connection Spring 2018    
    The Connection Fall 2017    
By-Laws   The Connection Spring 2017  
         
Association Officers &
Charter Members
       




2019 Chapter Officers

District 1 Roy Morris President   District 6 James Sanders President
  Jimmy Smith Vice President     Jerry Westerman Vice President
  Terry Morris Secretary/Treasurer     Mike Selig Secretary
          Richard Blaine Treasurer
             
  Meets 2nd Thursday in March, June,
Sept & Dec. at Mike's Restaurant in Colt
at 10:30am
    Typically Meets on the 1st Monday Monthly
LR Baptist Heath Conf. Room at 12 noon
          10/07/2019 Meeting - - Guest Speaker
Mr. Jared Ritchey – AR Dept of Health - Trauma Section
The meeting will start with a brief explanation of the “Stop The Bleed” program followed by a short Chapter business discussion and then “Stop The Bleed” training.

             
District 2 Ben Novak President   District 7 Micheal Nelson President
  Vacant Vice President     Dannie Launius Vice President
  Vacant Secretary/Treasurer     Ann Jane Reddin Secretary/Treasurer
             
  Email bennovak54@yahoo.com for dates,
times, and places
    Meets 2nd Thursday every other month,
starting in January Cardinal Café
in Camden at 11:00am

             
District 3 Don Donaldson President   District 8 Janet Boozer President
  Herbert Ross Vice President     Don Wilkinson Vice President
  LeVerne Arledge Secretary/Treasurer     Martha Paine Secretary/Treasurer
             
  *Meets 2nd Wednesday Monthly
First 2 months of quarter at EOC room
at Dist. 3
3rd month of the quarter at restaurant
Call (870)777-2814 for times and meeting
places
    *Meets 1st Monday every other month,
starting in February Western Sizzlin
in Russellville at 11:00am

             
District 4 Don Griffin President   District 9 Bill Phillips President
  Vacant Vice President     James McIntosh Vice President
  Linda Clark Secretary     Roy Brasel Secretary/Treasurer
  Mary Baker Treasurer        
             
  Meets the 3rd Wednesday Monthly
Golden Corral in Fort Smith at 11:00am
  Meetings: Jan 18, 2019
Apr 19, 2019
Jul 19, 2019
Oct 18, 2019
11am
11am
11am
11am
Harrison Western Sizzlin
Harrison Western Sizzlin
Harrison Western Sizzlin
Harrison Western Sizzlin

             
District 5 Charles Sherley President   District 10 Carlos Lester President
  A. L. "Shorty" Coles Vice President     Claude Parton Vice President
  Linda Clark Secretary     Vacant Secretary/Treasurer
  Paul Edgemon Secretary/Treasurer        
             
  Meets 2nd Saturday Monthly
(except July and Nov.) at Wyatt's Restaurant
in the Ramada Inn in Batesville at 11:30am
In July & Nov, meets at Western Sizzlin
in Searcy at 11:30am
    Currently No Scheduled Meetings

             
        NWA Sam Turner President
          Jerry Stukey Vice President
          Teresa Maze Secretary/Treasurer
             
          Meets 2nd Tuesday every other month,
Starting in February Western Sizzlin in Springdale at
12:30pm

 




 




 

Copyright © 2019 ARDOT
Privacy
Notice of Nondiscrimination ¦ Freedom of Information